2018 SCHEDULE

This is a tentative schedule and subject to change

​Last Updated 4-9-18

2018 WNYPLGA SCHEDULE

Saturday May 19th - BIll Boyle 2 Man Better Ball @ Dande Farms

Friday June 8th - Senior Two Man Better Ball @ Niagara County Course

Saturday June 23rd - Team Championship @ Hyde Park GC

Friday/Saturday July 13th & 14th - A-B Individual @ Sheridan Park

Sunday July 15th - Class C Individual @ Grover Cleveland

Tuesday July 31st - Senior Individual @ Glen oak

Saturday September 1st - 2 Man Scramble @ Byrncliff


Visit the website for more information.

www.wnyplga.com



2018 B.D.G.A. SCHEDULE

Monday May 7th - 2 Man Scramble @ Fox Valley

Tuesday May 15th to Friday May 18th Match Play Championship @ River Oaks GC

Sunday May 20th - Men's Sr. Scratch @ Cherry Hill

Monday June 18th Mid-Am Championship @ Craig Burn CC

Saturday July 7th and Sundau July 8th Erie County Championship @ Grover Cleveland GC

Thursday August 16th to Saturday August 18th Men's Individual Championship @ Craig Burn CC

Friday August 31 Brian Williams Sr. Net Championship @ Niagara Frontier CC

Saturday September 8th Scholarship Tournament 4 Man Scramble @ Hickory Stick GC

TBA (October) - Team Championship 4 Man Teams


Click Here to Download the Schedule


Visit the website for  more tournament listings and sign up.

www.buffdga.org


Sunday May 6th - 11am > A-B-C Flight Medalist sponsored by the HPGC

Sign up for the Match Play and Ryder Cup Tournaments


Saturday May 12th - 11am > Two Man Best Ball (Member/Guest)

Sponsored by Tom Teeto's Auto Center and Tom Teeto


Sunday May 20th - 11am > A and B Team Qualifier Medalist

Sponsored by West Herr Honda and Jerry Signore

Burgers and Dogs afterwards


Saturday/Sunday May 26th & 27th - 11am > One Niagara Tourist Center Ryder Cup

Sponsored by Rick Horn and Paul Grenga


Saturday June 2nd - 10am > A-B-C Individual

Sponsored by Rich's Expert Door and Terrance Pratt


Sunday June 17th - 11am > A-B-C Individual

Sponsored by Jimmy's Tavern and Jimmy Lauglin


Saturday June 23rd - 12pm Shotgun - WNYPLGA TEam Championship


Sunday June 24th - 11am > Patsy Ciccarelli Memorial Tournament 2 Man Scramble

Sponsored by Pat Ciccarelli


Sunday July 1st - 11am > 9 and 9  2 Man Teams 9 Holes Scramble/9 Holes Best Ball

Sponsored by Players Sports Bar and Mark O'Farrell/Jerry Alaimo


Saturday July 7th - 11am > Judi's Lounge/Hank Jenkin's Memorial Red-White-Blue

Sponsored by RIck Williams, Bill Evans and Vinny Chiarenza


Saturday July 14th - 10am > 6-6-6  6 Holes Alternate/6 Holes Bestball/6 Holes Scramble

Sponsored by J.A. Brundage Plumbing & Drain Doctor Certo, Brothers Distributors & JoJo Perry


Sunday July 22nd - 11am > Arthyr Havlick Memorial 2 Man Scramble

Sponsored by AL and Judy Fabrizio


HYDE PARK CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday July 27th - 1:30pm Saturday July 28th - 9:30am Sunday July 29th -9:30am

Dues MUST be paid by June 30th to be eligible

Sponsored by One Niagara Tourist Center

Dinner following final round


Saturday August 4th - 12pm > John Spanbauer Memorial 2 Man Shamble (Member/Guest)

Sponsored by Mike Spanbauer


NIAGARA FALLS CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday August 18th and Sunday August 19th > 10am

Must be member of HPGC or city resident

Hosted by the HPGC


Sunday August 26th  - 10am > Polish Open (Format TBD)

Sponsored by Jim Ciurczak & Phil Holody


Saturday September ??? - 12pm > Red - White - Blue 2 Man Scramble

Sponsored by Griffon Restaurant  and Doug Crocker


Sunday September ??? - 10am > Medalist A- B - C Flights

Sponsored by Koban's Restaurant and Bob Spacone