HPGC 2019 SCHEDULE

Updated on 5-24-19

THE BELOW ARE TENTATIVE SCHEDULES AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE


2019 WNYPLGA SCHEDULE

Saturday May 18th - 2 Man Best Ball  A & B Flights @ Dande Farms GC

Saturday June 29th - A & B Team Championship @ Elma Meadows GC

Friday/Saturday July 12th & 13th - A-B-C- Individual Championship @ HPGC

Tuesday July 30th - Senior Individual @ Hickory Stick GC

Friday August 16th - Senior 2 Man Best Ball @ Grover Cleveland GC

Saturday August 31st - 2 Man Scramble @ Links at Ivy Ridge GC



Visit the website for more information.

www.wnyplga.com



2019 B.D.G.A. SCHEDULE

Monday May 6th - 2 Man Scramble @ Fox Valley

Monday June 3rd Mid-Am Championship @ Springville CC

Thursday June 6th - Senior Amateur Championship @ Park CC

Friday June 7th - BDGA Match Play Championship @ Lancaster CC

Saturday/Sunday July 6th & 7th - Erie County Amateur Championship @ Elma Meadows GC

August 1st thru 3rd BDGA Men's District Championship @ Brierwood CC

Friday Aug. 30th Brian Williams Senior Net Championship @ Niagara Frontier CC

​Saturday Sept. 7th - BDGA Scholarship Fundraising Tournament @ Hickory Stick GC


Click Here to Download the Schedule


Visit the website for  more tournament listings and sign up.

www.buffdga.org


Saturday April 27th 11am - Show up...sign up...and play. Pre-season warmup tournament

                                                                Canceled Due To Weather


Sunday May 5th  11am - A-B-C Medalist sponsored by HPGC > Tee Times Will Be Posted

   >Also sign up begins for the 32 Man Match Play Tournament and the Ryder Cup Tournament

 Canceled Due To Weather                                                

                                    

Sunday May 19th 11am - A-B-C Medalist. Sponsored by West Herr Honda and Jerry Signore

                                                  Hot Dogs & Hamburgers following the tournament

                                                                          Ryder Cup Team Selection

Tournament Winners

A FlightB FlightC Flight
1st HdcpRick Horn - 71/67Paul Demunda - 81/70Tom Teeto Jr. - 87/71
1st ScratchJerry Casero - MOC 74Brad McLeod - 84Tom Teeto Sr. - 94



Saturday/Sunday May 25th & 26th 11am - One Niagara Tourist Center Ryder Cup sponsored by Rick

Horn  Paul Grenga

 

Congratulations to the Mike Spanbauer Captained Team for winning the Second Annual Niagara Tourist Center Ryder Cup !

                                                               


Sunday June 2nd 10am - A-B-C Medalist sponsored by Joey's Pizzeria and John Spanbauer. A & B Team Qualifier

Tournament Winners

A FlightB FlightC Flight
1st HdcpR. Horn - 77/71D. O'Callahan Jr. - 76/64 (MOC)J. VItello - 83/68
2nd HdcpJ. Munro - 76/73 (MOC)P. Demunda - 75/64B. Spacone - 91/70
Low ScratchG. Corsaro Jr. - 74D. Ross - 81G. Bane - 95

Qualifiers for the A and B Teams along with the BOD picks will be contacted


Sunday June 16th 11am - A-B-C Medalist Father's Day Special sponsored by Jimmy's Tavern and Jimmy Laughlin

Tee Times

11am> M. Spanbauer

            G. O'Callahan

            D. Crocker

            B. Bratigan

11:40> J. Casero

            S. Tubinis

            T. Teeto Sr.

            T. Teeto Jr.

11:08> J. Munro

            B. Clingersmith

            N. Ross

           D. Ross

11:48> R. Horn

            M. Oliveira

            P. Holody

            C. Duff

11:16> G. Bane

            F. Nearhoff

            J. Spanbauer

            T. Ventresca

11:56> D. Clingersmith

            A. Fabrzio

            C. Turner

            J. VItello

11:24> B.Kaumeyer

            B. Spacone

            T. Hanna

            G. Signore

12:04> R. Zendano

            P. Demunda

            

11:32> G. Corsaro Sr.

            G. Corsaro Jr.

            J. Ciurczak

            D. Ciurczak

12:12> R. Williams

            D. Cuddy

            D. Reynolds

            


Sunday June 23rd 11am - Two Man Best Ball Member/Guest sponsored by Tom Teeto's Auto Center and Tom Teeto
 


Sunday June 30th 11am - 2 Man Teams 9 Hole BB-9 Hole Scramble sponsored by Players Sports Bar and Mark O'Farrel/Jerry                                               Alaimo


Saturday July 6th 11am - Harold and Agnes Burns Memorial 36 Tourney sponsored by Robin and Mike Burns


Sunday July 14th 9am -  6-6-6 sponsored by J.A. Brundage Plumbing/Certo Brothers Dist. and JoJo Perry


Sunday July 21st 11am - Arthur Havlick 2 Man Scramble sponsored by Al and Judy Fabrizio


Friday-Saturday-Sunday July 26th, 27th and 28th Hyde Park Club Championship

                             Friday Tee Times begin at 1:30pm. Saturday and Sunday begin at 9:30am

                                   A-B-C Flights Scratch and Handicap

                                  Dues MUST be paid by July 1st to be eligible.


Saturday August 3rd 12pm - Member/Guest John Spanbauer Memorial 2 Man Shamble sponsored by Mike Spanbauer


Saturday-Sunday August 17th and 18th 10am - Niagara Falls City Championship A-B-C Flights Scratch and Handicap

​Sponsored by Niagara Golf Partners LLC


Sunday August 25th 10am - Patsy Ciccarelli Memorial 2 Man Scramble sponsored by Pat Ciccarelli


Sunday September 1st 10am - Red-White-Blue 2 Man Scramble sponsored by Griffon Restaurant and Doug Crocker


Sunday September 8th 10am - A-B-C Medalist sponsored by Koban's Restaurant and Bob Spacone


Sunday September 15th 10am - Front 9/Back 9 Judi's Lounge/Hank Jenkins Memorial sponsored by Judi's Lounge, Vince                                                                 Chiarenza, Bill Evans